Dr. Betty Carlisle
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Dr. Betty Carlisle

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952371551

Dr. Betty Carlisle MD

Emergency Physician

She is located at 411 Oak Street Sterling Medical Associates in Cincinnati, OH 45219. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Brain Hemorrhage, Broken Bone, Headache, Hematoma, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952371551. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 984-1800. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Betty Carlisle, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Betty Carlisle.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Affiliated practices

Sterling Medical Associates
411 Oak Street
Cincinnati, 45219 OH
(513) 984-1800

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 61 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. James David Summers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 Goodman Street Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. David W. Lamont
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 Goodman Street Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. J. Gregory Frappier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 Goodman Street Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Lisa Kiser
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 234 Goodman Street Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Katrina Sinclair Hilder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2139 Auburn Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Jennifer A. Schuster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2139 Auburn Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Nathanael Ellis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4900 Houston Road Florence, 41042, KY
Dr. Anna Ladd Ciullo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5121 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Bentley Woods Curry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 Goodman Street Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Edwin Robert Austin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3500 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Betty Carlisle?

Dr. Betty Carlisle's office is located at 411 Oak Street Sterling Medical Associates in Cincinnati, OH 45219.

Does Dr. Betty Carlisle accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Betty Carlisle accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Betty Carlisle have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Betty Carlisle is affiliated with Sterling Medical Associates.

What conditions does Dr. Betty Carlisle treat?

Dr. Betty Carlisle provides treatment for Acute Pain, Brain Hemorrhage, Broken Bone, Headache, Hematoma, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.